Great Plants Since 1933
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z
Echinacea purpurea 'Magnus'
Common Name: Purple Coneflower
Great for back of a border, nice cut flowers and seed heads. Blooms summer through fall...

Echinacea purpurea 'Ruby Star'
Common Name: Ruby Star Coneflower
Strong, upright stems produce big, flat heads of magenta red daisies. Compared to the E. purpurea Magnus which is light lavaender this is a striking new color addition. Excellent cut flower. Will tolerate periods of drought....

Echinancea purpurea 'White Swan'
Common Name: White Swan Coneflower
Summer and fall, 24-36" with flowers and seed heads that make great cut flowers....

Eggplant 'Black Beauty'
Common Name: Black Beauty Eggplant
Purple-black egg shaped fruit with glossy skin....

Eggplant 'Ichiban'
Common Name: Ichiban Eggplant
Cylindrical shiny, purple-black skinned fruit that grows to be about 7" by 1.25"....

Eucalyptus 'Silver Drop'
Common Name: Silver Drop Eucalyptus

Small silver-green leaves on dark stems work well in fresh or dried bouquets.  Easily preserved with glycerin.

...

Eupatorium 'Little Joe'
Common Name: Little Joe Eupatorium

Tiny, mauve purple flowers will bloom from mid-summer to early fall.  Flowers are attractive to butterflies.  Prefers moist, fertile soils.

...

Euryops 'Athena Sun'
Common Name: Euryops Athena Sun

Perfect for the daisy lover.  This plant produces cheerful yellow daisies over deeply cut, leathery folliage all summer, withstanding severe fall frosts, until November.

...

Evolvulus 'Blue Daze'
Common Name: Blue Daze Evolvulus
Graceful silvery green leaves that boast a colbalt blue simple flower. A wonderful addition to any combination pot. Does not like to be cold. Make sure if you plant it early in the spring season, you protect it when the nights are chilly....
CONTACT US
6118 Hwy. 70 West
Clayton, NC 27520
Tel: (919) 989-9000
Fax: (919) 989-8010
© 2019 Fowler's Nursery and Greenhouses